2020-02-23  creobf_2020

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1/2   4:1/2

11 teams. Number of rounds: 3.
Rank  Team  Score    Name                      Count    Roster                                                                          

   1    10  61,99  B4F - Adolfo Steiger      Steiger - Steiger - Sarmento - Sarmento - Alves - Leitão - Catalão                  
   2    14  57,81  ST - Mariana Leitão       Leitão - Russo - Pinheiro - Russo - Melo - Silva - Palma                            
   3     8  51,98  PB - Fernando Pombo       Pombo - Lopes - Ralha - Belmar - Ramalho - Kay - Reis                               
   4     1  45,91  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  Costa-Cabral - Lampreia - Jorge - Faria - Monteiro - Clemente - Durão               
   5    16  41,55  CNG - José Egreja         Egreja - Reis - Carnall - Zanartu - Vala - Brígido                                  

   6    12  38,25  CBE - Pedro Matias        Matias - Pó - Lopes - Magalhães - Rodrigues - Santos - Matos                        
   7     6  36,95  CBE - Nuno Baltazar       Baltazar - Silva - Felix - Vasconcelos - Lampreia - Santos - Azevedo                
   8     3  33,66  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     Salgueiro - Sá - Costa - Bacelar - Gil - Almeida                                    
   9     9  30,43  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     Gomes - Manso - Maximiano - Botelho - Silva - Mesquita - Resina - Boavida - Ambrósio
  10    15  25,53  B4F - João Pedro Gomes    Gomes - Corrêa - Gomes - Mata - Abreu - Correia - Bessone Basto                     

  11    13  23,35  UFCE - Rui Duarte         Duarte - Sabater - Caldeira - Ferreira - Cholewinska - Rodrigues - Rocha - Neves    

  12    11  34,98  CBE - João Faria          Faria - Teixeira - Arraiano - Saavedra - Correia - Marques                            
  13     5  20,38  CPB - Luís Correia        Correia - Ferreira - Ferreira - Branquinho - Parente - Martins                      
  14     7  12,96  São Pinto Costa           Espírito-Santo - Costa - Centeno - Pouseiro - Cecílio - Petrucci - Sacramento       
  15     2  12,75  PB - João Vieira          Vieira - Palha - Baptista - Baptista - Krus - Vicente - Figueiredo - Lopresti       
  16     4   7,02  PB - Fernando Miguel      Miguel - Correia - Oliveira - Avelar - Costa - Carvalho - Felgas                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  14 ST - Mariana Leitão       49-59            49-59                   7,67 12,33
 6   16 CNG - José Egreja         10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger      54-91            54-91                   3,23 16,77
 7   8  PB - Fernando Pombo       12 CBE - Pedro Matias        66-43            66-43                  14,76  5,24
 8   3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     6  CBE - Nuno Baltazar       37-59            37-59                   5,40 14,60
 9   15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes    9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     48-84            48-84                   3,36 16,64
 10  13 UFCE - Rui Duarte                                                                              12,00  0,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                 +/-           Score
 5   10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger      8  PB - Fernando Pombo                                                    
 6   14 ST - Mariana Leitão       12 CBE - Pedro Matias                                                           
 7   1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  6  CBE - Nuno Baltazar         
 8   16 CNG - José Egreja         9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho  
 9   3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     13 UFCE - Rui Duarte                                                 
 10  15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes                      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   14 ST - Mariana Leitão       10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger      43-38    0- 0    43-38                  11,23  8,77
 6   8  PB - Fernando Pombo       3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     63-51    0- 0    63-51                  12,75  7,25
 7   1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  16 José Egreja               47-62    0- 0    47-62                   6,66 13,34
 8   12 Pedro Matias              15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes    62-52    0- 0    62-52                  12,33  7,67
 9   13 UFCE - Rui Duarte         6  Nuno Baltazar             44-77    0- 0    44-77                   3,75 16,25
 10  9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho                                                                          12,00  0,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   14 ST - Mariana Leitão       16 José Egreja               51- 5    7-31    58-36                  14,60  5,40
 6   10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger      3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     36-36   50- 3    86-39                  17,89  2,11
 7   11 CBE - João Faria          5  CPB - Luís Correia        50-25   37-27    87-52                  16,51  3,49
 8   7  São Pinto Costa           1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral   1-49   22-41    23-90                   0,42 19,58
 9   8  PB - Fernando Pombo       6  Nuno Baltazar             42-18   28-13    70-31                  17,01  2,99
 10  12 Pedro Matias              9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     40-22   60-10   100-32    -0,5-0        19,15  0,35
 11  4  PB - Fernando Miguel      15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes    20-27   20-32    40-59                   5,92 14,08
 12  2  PB - João Vieira          13 UFCE - Rui Duarte         21-36   56-29    77-65                  12,75  7,25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                        1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 5   1  ST - Francisco C. Cabral  2  PB - João Vieira           0- 0    0- 0     0- 0    2--10         12,00  0,00
 6   3  B4F - Pedro Salgueiro     4  PB - Fernando Miguel      34-33   58- 1    92-34                  18,90  1,10
 7   5  CPB - Luís Correia        6  Nuno Baltazar             43-12   28-21    71-33                  16,89  3,11
 8   7  São Pinto Costa           8  PB - Fernando Pombo       34-25   32-30    66-55                  12,54  7,46
 9   9  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho     10 B4F - Adolfo Steiger       9-53   23-33    32-86                   1,44 18,56
 10  11 CBE - João Faria          12 Pedro Matias              23-10   52-12    75-22                  18,47  1,53
 11  13 UFCE - Rui Duarte         14 ST - Mariana Leitão        6-42   19-51    25-93                   0,35 19,65
 12  15 B4F - João Pedro Gomes    16 José Egreja                6-39   17-51    23-90                   0,42 19,58


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1/2   4:1/2