2019-01-07  CREOB2019

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2  7:1  7:2  8:1  8:2  9:1  9:2

9 teams. Number of rounds: 9. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name                         Roster                                                                         

   1     7  141,68 *  Francisco Costa-Cabral       Costa-Cabral - Jorge - Lampreia - Monteiro - Clemente - Castaño                
   2     6  136,67 *  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  Gonçalves - Santos - Araújo - Araújo - Barbosa - Morbey                        
   3     5  128,58 *  B4F - Pedro F Matos          Matos - Petrucci - Santos - Costa - Rodrigues - Bacelar                        
   4     8  122,55 *  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       Pereira - Pessoa - Moraes - Paz - Pereira - Brito - Moraes                     
   5     3   84,75 *  CBE - Carlos C Real          Corte-Real - Costa - Rodrigues - Santos - Simões - Oliveira                    

   6     9   68,40 *  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         Steiger - Sarmento - Sacramento - Steiger - Sarmento - Eanes - Coelho          
   7     2   56,10 *  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     Rodrigues - Sabater - Duarte - Mira - Ferreira - Cholewinska - Neves - Pouseiro
   8     1   51,20 *  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        Botelho - Ribeiro - Torrado - Melo - Felgas - Ambrósio - Resina - Boavida      
   9     4   50,19 *  Antónia Maximiano            Maximiano - Baptista - Baptista - Palha - Miguel - Costa - Mesquita - Jamnadas 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     23-25   21-10    44-35                  12,12  7,88
 7   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          4  Antónia Maximiano            21-50   61-26    82-76                  11,46  8,54
 8   8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       18-24   13-33    31-57                   4,76 15,24
 9   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         -- --                                                                   12,00
 10  6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          37-13   45-27    82-40                  17,36  2,64

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   -- --                           8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira                                                     13,62
 7   2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         38-37   35-15    73-52                  14,43  5,57
 8   5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          3  CBE - Carlos C Real          25-26   46-19    71-45                  15,24  4,76
 9   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  4  Antónia Maximiano            20-17   27-12    47-29                  13,90  6,10
 10  7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        48- 7   44-21    92-28                  19,37  0,63

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         7  Francisco Costa-Cabral        7-48   14-47    21-95                   0,00 20,00
 7   4  Antónia Maximiano            5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          18-54    2-52   20-106                   0,00 20,00
 8   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        -- --                                                                   12,00
 9   8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     48-25   92- 8   140-33                  20,00  0,00
 10  3  CBE - Carlos C Real          6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  25-37   12-40    37-77                   2,87 17,13

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 6   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        56-33   23-25    79-58                  14,43  5,57
 7   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         23-18   18-26    41-44                   9,25 10,75
 8   2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     5  B4F - Pedro F Matos           7-47   19-43    26-90   -0,23-0         0,40 19,37
 9   4  Antónia Maximiano            8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       11-53    3-55   14-108                   0,00 20,00
 10  -- --                           7  Francisco Costa-Cabral                                                     15,74

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          -- --                                                                   14,29
 7   7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     47-31   37-10    84-41                  17,47  2,53
 8   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         4  Antónia Maximiano            33-16   21- 4    54-20                  16,38  3,62
 9   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  39-40    9-53    48-93                   2,31 17,69
 10  8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       3  CBE - Carlos C Real          28-24   33-19    61-43                  13,90  6,10

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP      +/-          Score
 6   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         43-13   48- 7    91-20                  19,85  0,15
 7   4  Antónia Maximiano            1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        26-24   13-34    39-58                   5,92 14,08
 8   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       21-17   27-19    48-36    1,51-0        14,26  7,25
 9   -- --                           2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues                                                   12,00
 10  5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       33-27    8-22    41-49                   8,10 11,90

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        5  B4F - Pedro F Matos           6-31    7-40    13-71                   1,10 18,90
 7   -- --                           6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves                                                15,19
 8   7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       4  Antónia Maximiano            45-19   62-32   107-51                  18,74  1,26
 9   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       38-36    2-56    40-92                   1,62 18,38
 10  2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     3  CBE - Carlos C Real          43-42   44-42    87-84                  10,75  9,25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       41- 8   10-31    51-39                  12,75  7,25
 7   8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        49-13   38-28    87-41                  17,79  2,21
 8   4  Antónia Maximiano            2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     39- 7    9-29    48-36                  12,75  7,25
 9   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          -- --                                                                   12,00
 10  5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         46-23   35-20    81-43                  16,89  3,11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP                   Score
 6   -- --                           4  Antónia Maximiano                                                          12,00
 7   7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       3  CBE - Carlos C Real          17- 4   38-20    55-24                  15,97  4,03
 8   5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       19- 5   19-19    38-24                  13,15  6,85
 9   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger          0-63   40-34    40-97                   1,18 18,82
 10  2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves   0-59   28-30    28-89                   0,86 19,14


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2  7:1  7:2  8:1  8:2  9:1  9:2