2015-03-27  Campeonato nacional de equipas de segundas categorias

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

9 teams. Number of rounds: 9. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name                     Roster                                                         

   1     2  117,23 *  B4F João Torres          Torres - Davim - Bacelar - Machado - Alves - Santos            
   2     5  115,36 *  AVGP António Machado     Machado - Almeida - Pinheiro - Ramos - Moraes - Vicente        
   3     1  111,02 *  CBE Paulo Plantier       Plantier - Lima - Pombo - Sacramento                           
   4     7   85,88 *  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      Salgueiro - Reynolds - Espírito-Santo - Martins - Gordo - Abreu
   5     3   85,75 *  CBL Victor Ferreira      Ferreira - Costa - Coelho - Almeida - Avelar - Amaral          

   6     8   83,19 *  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  Ferreira - Ferreira - Baptista - Baptista - Martins            
   7     6   79,64 *  CBL Fernando Santos      Santos - Santos - Branquinho - Lopes - Marques                 
   8     4   79,04 *  ABL António Peixoto      Peixoto - Maximiano - Caldeira - Machado - Mesquita            
   9     9   70,89 *  B4F João Pedro Gomes     Gomes - Gomes - Mata - Abreu - Correia - Corrêa                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   1  CBE Paulo Plantier       2  B4F João Torres           6- 3    11,27  8,73
 2   3  CBL Victor Ferreira      4  ABL António Peixoto       2-23     3,32 16,68
 3   8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      17-15    10,86  9,14
 4   9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     -- --                                12,00
 5   6  CBL Fernando Santos      5  AVGP António Machado     13-42     1,79 18,21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                       8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira                 12,00
 2   2  B4F João Torres          9  B4F João Pedro Gomes      7-26     3,77 16,23
 3   5  AVGP António Machado     3  CBL Victor Ferreira      38- 3    19,11  0,89
 4   6  CBL Fernando Santos      4  ABL António Peixoto      31- 2    18,21  1,79
 5   7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      1  CBE Paulo Plantier       21-21    10,00 10,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      14-21     7,23 12,77
 2   4  ABL António Peixoto      5  AVGP António Machado     12-13     9,56 10,44
 3   1  CBE Paulo Plantier       -- --                                12,00
 4   8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  2  B4F João Torres          17-20     8,73 11,27
 5   3  CBL Victor Ferreira      6  CBL Fernando Santos      14-20     7,58 12,42

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   3  CBL Victor Ferreira      1  CBE Paulo Plantier       24-19    12,05  7,95
 2   6  CBL Fernando Santos      9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     12-25     5,32 14,68
 3   2  B4F João Torres          5  AVGP António Machado     46-24    16,90  3,10
 4   4  ABL António Peixoto      8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  28-24    11,67  8,33
 5   -- --                       7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro                     12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   5  AVGP António Machado     -- --                                12,00
 2   7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      2  B4F João Torres          17-34     4,25 15,75
 3   9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     4  ABL António Peixoto       4-39     0,89 19,11
 4   1  CBE Paulo Plantier       6  CBL Fernando Santos      34-18    15,50  4,50
 5   8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  3  CBL Victor Ferreira      23-35     5,61 14,39

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   3  CBL Victor Ferreira      9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     22- 7    15,23  4,77
 2   4  ABL António Peixoto      1  CBE Paulo Plantier       19-33     5,04 14,96
 3   6  CBL Fernando Santos      8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  23-13    13,78  6,22
 4   -- --                       2  B4F João Torres                         12,00
 5   5  AVGP António Machado     7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      37- 7    18,37  1,63

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   1  CBE Paulo Plantier       5  AVGP António Machado     26-19    12,77  7,23
 2   -- --                       6  CBL Fernando Santos                     12,00
 3   7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      4  ABL António Peixoto      51-13    19,50  0,50
 4   9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  16-35     3,77 16,23
 5   2  B4F João Torres          3  CBL Victor Ferreira      24-12    14,39  5,61

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   6  CBL Fernando Santos      7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      10-13     8,73 11,27
 2   8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  1  CBE Paulo Plantier       14-22     6,88 13,12
 3   4  ABL António Peixoto      2  B4F João Torres           7-31     2,69 17,31
 4   3  CBL Victor Ferreira      -- --                                12,00
 5   5  AVGP António Machado     9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     29-14    15,23  4,77

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                       4  ABL António Peixoto                     12,00
 2   7  B4F Pedro Salgueiro      3  CBL Victor Ferreira       4-17     5,32 14,68
 3   5  AVGP António Machado     8  CDUL Herculano Ferreira  16-12    11,67  8,33
 4   1  CBE Paulo Plantier       9  B4F João Pedro Gomes     17- 8    13,45  6,55
 5   2  B4F João Torres          6  CBL Fernando Santos      32- 9    17,11  2,89


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1